The Owner

 

Dave Napper

 

Owner & Operator of Brisbane North Barbell.

Business started Feb 2014.

Gym opened Sep 2014.

Gym moved to BNB v2 October 2015.

Gym moved to BNB v3 December 2017.

Competitive Strongman (2014 - Present)

Competitive Powerlifter with Powerlifting Australia (2014 - Present)

Best raw lifts in sanctioned Powerlifting Australia meets:

320kg squat (link)

187.5kg bench press (link)

331kg deadlift (previous Australian record for 120+kg weight class, link)

 

Key Qualifications:

  • Personal Trainer: Certificate 3 & 4 in Fitness

  • Qualified, Registered & Insured Nutritionist: Bachelor of Health Science (Nutritional Medicine)

  • Powerlifting Australia coach & referee

  • Australia Strength & Conditioning coach

  • Master Functional Trainer

  • Blue card

  • Completed 40+ courses/workshops covering kettlebells, boxing, powerlifting, strongman and much more (full list below)

 

Key Achievements:

  • 50+ powerlifting & strongman competitions since 2014

  • Represented Australia at the International Powerlifting Federation world championships in Finland, June 2015

  • 10th biggest raw total (827.5kg) in Powerlifting Australia history (link)

  • 250kg front squat

  • National Championships:

    • 2020 Powerlifting Australia 120+kg 4th place at national championships

    • 2019 Powerlifting Australia 120+kg 2nd place at national championships

    • 2018 Powerlifting Australia 120+kg 2nd place at national championships

    • 2016 Powerlifting Australia 120kg 1st place at national championships

    • 2015 Powerlifting Australia 120+kg 2nd place at national championships

  • National rankings:

    • 2020 Powerlifting Australia ranking - 4th raw 120+kg class

    • 2019 Powerlifting Australia ranking - 3rd raw 120+kg class

    • 2018 Powerlifting Australia ranking - 3rd raw 120+kg class

    • 2017 Powerlifting Australia ranking - 9th raw 120+kg class

    • 2016 Powerlifting Australia ranking - 7th raw 120kg class & 8th raw 120+kg class

    • 2015 Powerlifting Australia ranking - 6th raw 120+kg class

    • 2014 Powerlifting Australia ranking - 3rd raw 120+kg class 

  • Records:

    • Previous Powerlifting Australia 120+kg class raw deadlift record holder with 331kg (link)

    • Current Powerlifting Australia 120kg class equipped deadlift record holder with 325.5kg (link)​

    • Current ISF record holder with 182.5kg tractor weight to drum

Qualification & Educational experience:

2022

April

  • Conducted a Strongman Workshop at JC Strength Training Facility

February

  • APL referee course at ZeroW Gold Coast

2019

November

  • Hosted Graham Hicks Powerlifting Workshop at Brisbane North Barbell

May

  • Hosted Melbourne Strength Culture workshop at Brisbane North Barbell

April

  • Decoding the Deadlift workshop at Bayside Health Nook

February

  • Hosted Big Z Strongman & Powerlifting workshop at Brisbane North Barbell

2018

June

  • Hosted Christan Woodford's Queensland Strength, Power, Speed Workshop at Brisbane North Barbell

April

  • Tom Lilley Powerlifting Workshop at Power Federation

March

  • Conducted 3 powerlifting workshops at Snap Fitness North Lakes

2017

September

  • Deadlift workshop at Lifter's League

July

  • Bench Press workshop at Lifter's League

June

  • Mike Israetel, James Hoffman & Melissa Davis Seminar at Valhalla Strength Brisbane

March

  • Hosted the Australian Strength Coach & Team Lilliebridge powerlifting workshop at Brisbane North Barbell

 

2016

November

  • Chad Wesley Smith Powerlifting workshop at Valhalla Strength Brisbane

September

  • Don’t Fear The Disk Bulge with Andrew Lock workshop at Lifters League

April

  • Hosted the Eben Le Roux Strongman Workshop at Brisbane North Barbell

 

2015

October

  • Brett Gibbs & Josh Hancott Powerlifting workshop at the Brisbane Fitness & Health expo

September

  • Conducted a deadlift workshop at Ironclad Powerlifting in Townsville

May

  • Stan Efferding Powerlifting workshop at PTC Brisbane

  • Eben Le Roux Strongman workshop at Coco's Gym

January

  • Warrick Brant Strongman log workshop at Athletic Kingdom

 

2014

December

  • Tom Martin Powerlifting workshop at Strength Sports Gym

November

  • Everyday Fermenting workshop by Buchi Kombucha

  • Brandon Lilly Powerlifting workshop at PTC Brisbane

October

  • Crankit Essentials & Advanced Exercises course

September

  • Traditional Flame Induction Cupping course

  • CPR Refresher course

August

  • Boxing for Personal Trainers course

July

  • Fundamentals of Mobility for Functional Training course

  • Rock Tape Kinesiology Taping course

June

  • Powerlifting Australia referee course at Strength Sports Gym

  • Ed Coan Powerlifting workshop at PTC Brisbane

  • Fundamentals of Powerbags and Battling Ropes

May

  • Iron Skull Weightlifting Olympic Lifting level 1 skills course

  • Australian Strength & Conditioning workshops on Programming Progressions and Chains & Bands

  • Derek Boyer's Deadball Masterclass (updated course)

  • Kettlebells level 1 & 2 course

April

  • Australian Strength & Conditioning Association level 1 course

March

  • Powerlifting Australia's level 1 coaching course at Iron Underground

February

  • Derek Boyer's Deadball Masterclass

 

2013

September

  • Apply First Aid & CPR through Australia Wide First Aid

June  

  • Certificate 3 & 4 in Fitness through FIA Fitnation

  • Bachelor of Health Science (Nutritional Medicine) at Endeavour College of Natural Medicine, Brisbane

Personal Competition experience:

2022

April

  • Competed at the APL QLD Last Chance Qualifier - TESTED powerlifting competition hosted by Iron Underground - Raw 125kg Class - 1st place

    • 245kg SQ, 155kg BP, 275kg DL, 675kg TTL, 120.2kg BW, 387.92 WILKS

      • SQ 205 225 245 BP 135 145 155 DL 225 255 275​

2021

November

  • Competed at the ISF Stones of Strength (Australia) Strongman competition - Men's Div 1 - 1st place

July

  • Competed at the ISF 2021 Strongman Classic - Men's Div 1 - 1st place

February

  • Competed at the ISF Highlander Games Triple Threat - Men's Div 1 - 2nd place

2020

November

  • Competed at the ISF Stones of Strength 2020 Strongman competition - Men's Div 1 - 1st place

October

  • Competed at the Powerlifting Australia Open Championships QLD Division hosted by Brisbane North Barbell - Raw 120+kg Class - 4th place

    • 290kg SQ, 175kg BP, 320kg DL, ​785kg TTL, 127.4kg BW, 445.64 WILKS

      • SQ 250 270 290 BP 160 170 175 DL 290 320 341x​

2019

November

  • Competed at Brisbane's Strongest Man & Woman 2019 - Men's u125kg Div 1 - 2nd place

September

  • Competed at the ISF Stones of Strength 2019 Strongman competition - Men's Div 1 - 1st place

August

  • Competed at Queensland's Strongest Man & Woman 2019 - Men's Open division - 6th place

July

  • Competed at the Powerlifting Australia Brisbane Fitness Expo hosted by Iron Underground - Raw 120+kg class - 1st place
    • 300kg SQ, 170kg BP, 313kg DL, 783kg TTL, 130.7kg BW, 442.47 WILKS)

      • SQ 250 280 300 BP 160 170 180x DL 250 280 313​

June

  • Competed at the Powerlifting Australia National Championships - Raw 120+kg Class - 2nd Place
    • 295kg SQ, 178kg BP, 300kg DL, 773kg TTL, 136.1kg BW, 433.81 WILKS)

      • SQ 250 280 295 BP 160 170 178 DL 250 280 300​

March

  • Competed at the Australian Arnold Classic Mas Wrestling championships - Men's Open division - 3rd place

2018

December​

  • Competed at the Powerlifting Australia competition hosted by Iron Underground - Raw 120+kg class - 1st place
    • 305kg SQ, 187.5kg BP, 310kg DL, 802.5kg TTL, 136.70kg BW, 450.12 WILKS)

      • SQ 285 305 325x BP 170x 180 187.5 DL 290 310 335x​

November

  • Competed at the Brisbane MAS Wrestling Championship - Men's Open division - 1st place

October

  • Competed at the Powerlifting Australia National Championships 2018 - Raw 120+kg class - 2nd place
    • 295kg SQ, 180kg BP, 275kg DL, 750kg TTL, 140.35kg BW, 418.95 WILKS)
      • SQ ​260 280 295 BP 160 170 180 DL 250 270 275

August

  • Competed at Queensland's Strongest Man & Woman 2018 - Men's Open division - 1st place

July

  • Competed at the ISF Highlander Games round 2 - Men's Div 1 - 1st place

April

  • Competed at the ISF Highlander Games round 1 - Men's Div 1 - 1st place

March

  • Competed at the Powerlifting Australia competition hosted by Strength Sports Gym - Raw 120+kg class - 1st place

    • 320kg SQ, 185kg BP, 322.5kg DL, 827.5kg TTL, 143.6kg BW, 460.67 WILKS

      • SQ 280 300 320 BP 165 175 185 DL 282.5 302.5 322.5​

2017

November

  • Competed at the Powerlifting Australia competition hosted by Strength Sports Gym - Raw 120+kg class- 1st place

    • 310kg SQ, 180kg BP, 322.5kg DL, 812.5kg TTL, 137.3kg BW, 455.41 WILKS

      • SQ 270 290 310 BP 160 170 180 DL 290 310 322.5​

September

  • Competed at the 'Kolmar Cup' Mas Wrestling International Tournament hosted in Vladivostok, Russia - Men's over 90kg division - 4th place 

August

  • Competed at the Queensland's Strongest Man & Women - Men's Open - 5th place

  • Competed at the Melbourne Open - Raw 120+kg Class - 1st place & best male lifter (link)

    • 305kg SQ, 175kg BP, 310kg DL, 790kg TTL, 133.7kg BW, 444.69 WILKS

      • SQ 265 285 305 BP 165 175 180x DL 280 300 310​

June

  • Competed at the ISF Stones of Strength Strongman competition - Men's div 1 - 1st place

March

  • Competed at the Mas Wrestling Brisbane Inaugural competition - Men's open division 1st place & Absolute (all weight classes) 1st place

February

  • Competed at the ISF Sceanic Rim QLD championships - Men's heavyweight divison - 3rd place

2016

December

  • Competed at the Powerlifting Australia competition hosted by Iron Underground - Raw 120+kg class - 1st place

    • 285kg SQ, 170kg BP, 305kg DL, 760kg TTL, 125.8kg BW, 432.52 WILKS

      • SQ 255 285 305x BP 150 160 170 DL 275 305 335x​

  • Competed at the Tasmania Strongman Series round 3 - Men's open division - 1st place (link)

October

  • Competed at the Powerlifting Australia national championships - Raw 120kg Class - 1st place

    • 290kg SQ, 155kg BP, 305kg DL, 750kg TTL, 119.2kg BW, 431.85 WILKS

      • SQ 270 290 305x BP 155 165x 165x DL 280 305 375x​

July

  • Competed at the ISF Tractor Pull championships - Men's heavyweight division - 2nd place (link)

March

  • Competed at the Australian Arnold Classic Amatuer strongman competition - Men's heavyweight division - 12th place after 3 events

February

  • Competed at the Australian Arnold's Amateur Championship Qualifier - Men's heavyweight division - 2nd place

January

  • Competed at the The Australia Day Strength Weekend strongman competition - Men's division 1 - 1st place (link)

2015

December

  • Competed at the Powerlifting Australia competition hosted by Iron Underground - Equipped 120kg class - 1st place

    • 290kg SQ, 165kg BP, 325.5kg DL, 780.5kg TTL, 118.05 BW, 450.50 WILKS

      • SQ 250 275 290 BP 150 165x 165 DL 275 305 325.5​

November

  • Competed at the ISF 2015 Nationals Strongman Competition - Men's Advanced division - 1st place

October

  • Competed at the Brisbane Fitness & Health Expo Strongman competition - 3rd place

September​

  • Competed at the North Queensland Powerlifting Australia competition hosted by Ironclad Powerlifting - Raw 120+kg class - 1st place & best male lifter

    • 277.5kg SQ, 167.5kg BP, 305kg DL, 750kg TTL, 122.56 BW, 429.15 WILKS

      • SQ 257.5 277.5 297.5x BP 155 167.5 170x DL 270 305 337.5x​

August

  • Competed at the QLD Strongman round 3 - Men's Division 1 - 1st place

July

  • Competed at the Workout 24/7 North Lakes Strongman Truck pull - 3rd place

  • Competed at the Powerlifting Australia competition hosted by Iron Underground - Raw 120+kg class - 1st place & best male lifter (link)

    • 280kg SQ, 155kg BP, 300kg DL, 735kg TTL, 125.5kg BW, 418.51 WILKS

      • SQ 280 300x 300x BP 155 167.5x 167.5x DL 300 335x X

June

  • Competed at the International Powerlifting Federation world championships in Salo, Finland - Raw 120+kg class - 19th place

    • 300kg SQ, 165kg BP, 320kg DL, 785kg TTL, 125.7kg BW, 446.82 WILKS

      • SQ 280 300 305x BP 155 165 167.5x ​DL 300 320 335x

  • Competed at the QLD Strongman round 2 - Men's Division 1 - First place (link)

May

  • Competed at the ISF 2015 Scenic Rim (QLD) Strongman/Woman Competition - Men's Advanced division - First Place (link)

April

  • Competed at the Powerlifting Australia National Championships - Raw 120+kg Class - 2nd Place

    • 290kg SQ, 162.5kg BP, 331kg DL, 783.5kg TTL, 125.05kg BW, 446.44 WILKS

      • SQ 260 280 290 BP 152.5 162.5 165x DL 302.5 322.5 331​

  • Competed at the Strength Sports Challenge - Heaviest total with 260kg high bar, sleeveless & ATG squat, 120kg muscle clean & press and 280kg farmers walk for 15m.

March

  • Competed at the QLD Strongman round 1 - Men's Division 1 - 1st Place (link)

February 

  • Competed at the Queensland Cup Powerlifting Australia competition hosted by Strength Sports Gym - Raw 120+kg Class - 1st Place

    • 262.5kg SQ, 150kg BP, 300kg DL, 712.5kg TTL, 123.1kg BW, 407.34 WILKS

      • SQ​ 240 262.5 X BP 150 160x 160 DL 300 327.5x 327.5x

2014

November

  • Competed at the Summer UQ Novice II Powerlifting Australia competition hosted by Iron Underground - Raw 120+kg Class - 1st Place (link)

    • 270kg SQ, 157.5kg BP, 312.5kg DL, 740kg TTL, 123.1kg BW, 423.06 WILKS

      • SQ 250 270 272.5x BP 140 150 157.5 DL 290 302.5 312.5

  • Competed at the Gold Coast Strongman Challenge - Men's 105+kg Division - 2nd Place (link)

September

  • Competed at the Strength Quest strongman grading event - >105kg grade B achieved (link)

  • Competed at the Brisbane Fitness & Health Expo Strongest Man - 6th Place

July

  • Competed at the QLD Strongman Round 3 - Men's Division 3 - 3rd Place

June

  • Competed at the Powerlifting Australia competition hosted by Strength Sports Gym - Raw 120kg Class - 2nd Place

    • 230kg SQ, 140kg BP, 295kg DL, 665kg TTL, 117.5kg BW, 384.24 WILKS

      • SQ 230 250x 250x BP 130 140 145x DL 280 295 302.5x​

April

  • Competed at the QLD Strongman Round 2 - Novice Men's Division - 1st Place

March

  • Competed at the Powerlifting Australia competition hosted by Strength Sports Gym - Raw 120+kg Class - 1st Place

    • 230kg SQ, 135kg BP, 285kg DL, 650kg TTL, 121.35kg BW, 372.78 WILKS

      • SQ 215 225 230 ​BP 125 135 140x DL 270 280 285

February

  • Competed at the Powerlifting Australia competition hosted by UQPWC - Raw 120kg Class - 3rd Place

    • 220kg SQ, 130kg BP, 277.5kg DL, 627.5kg TTL, 115.5kg BW, 364.20 WILKS

      • SQ 200 220 232.5x BP 120 130 142.5x DL 250 265 277.5​

Coaching and competition organiser experience:

2022

April

  • Coached 14 lifters at the APL QLD Last Chance Qualifier - TESTED powerlifting competition hosted by Iron Underground. 

  • Hosted the BNB Blitz V Powerlifting Australia competition at Brisbane North Barbell

February

  • Hosted the BNB Brawl V Powerlifting Australia competition at Brisbane North Barbell

2021

December

  • Hosted the BNB Blast VIII Powerlifting Australia competition at Brisbane North Barbell

October

  • Hosted the BNB Boss Babes IV Powerlifting competition at Brisbane North Barbell

  • Hosted the BNB Masters of Metal Powerlifting competition at Brisbane North Barbell

August

  • Hosted the BNB Brawn IV Powerlifting competition at Brisbane North Barbell

June

  • Hosted the BNB Bash VIII Powerlifting Australia competition at Brisbane North Barbell

April

  • Hosted the BNB Blitz IV Powerlifting Australia competition at Brisbane North Barbell

March

  • Hosted the BNB Brisbane's Strongest Man & Woman 2021 round 1 at Brisbane North Barbell

February

  • Hosted the BNB Brawl IV Powerlifting Australia competition at Brisbane North Barbell

2020

December

  • Hosted the BNB Brisbane's Strongest Man & Woman 2020 round 3 at Brisbane North Barbell

  • Hosted the BNB Bedlam Powerlifting Australia competition at Brisbane North Barbell

November

  • Hosted the BNB Brawn III Powerlifting Australia competition at Brisbane North Barbell

October

  • Hosted the Powerlifting Australia Open Championships QLD Division at Brisbane North Barbell

  • Hosted the BNB Boss Babes III Powerlifting Australia competition at Brisbane North Barbell

September

  • Hosted the Powerlifting Australia Junior & Masters Championships QLD Division at Brisbane North Barbell

  • Hosted the BNB Brisbane's Strongest Man & Woman 2020 round 2 at Brisbane North Barbell

August

  • Hosted the BNB Blitz III Powerlifting Australia competition at Brisbane North Barbell

July

  • Hosted the BNB Brisbane Open & Pacific Invitational QLD Leg Powerlifting Australia competition at Brisbane North Barbell

March

  • Hosted the BNB Brisbane's Strongest Man & Woman 2020 round 1 at Brisbane North Barbell

February

  • Hosted the BNB Brawl III Powerlifting Australia competition at Brisbane North Barbell

2019

December

  • Hosted BNB Brisbane's Strongest Man & Woman 2019 round 4 at Brisbane North Barbell

  • Hosted the BNB Bash VII Powerlifting Australia competition at Brisbane North Barbell

November

  • Coached 'Big G' at Australia's Strongest Woman 2019 In Melbourne where she won and set Australian records with a 110kg axel clean & press and 150kg atlas stone to 1.2m.

October

  • Hosted the BNB Boss Babes II Powerlifting Australia competition at Brisbane North Barbell

  • Hosted BNB Brisbane's Strongest Man & Woman 2019 round 3 at Brisbane North Barbell

September

  • Coached lifters at the ISF Stones of Strength 2019 Strongman competition

  • Hosted the BNB Blast VII Powerlifting Australia competition at Brisbane North Barbell

August

  • Coached lifters at Queensland's Strongest Man & Woman 2019

July

  • Hosted BNB Brisbane's Strongest Man & Woman 2019 round 2 at Brisbane North Barbell

June

  • Coached a lifter at the Powerlifting Australia National Championships 2019

  • Hosted the BNB Brawn II Powerlifting Australia competition at Brisbane North Barbell

  • Hosted the BNB Mas Wrestling Mania at Brisbane North Barbell

  • Coached 14 lifters at the Powerlifting Australia Masters National Championships: 11x national champions, 2x 2nd place, 1x 4th place, 2x national records & 1x best lifter. 

April

  • Hosted the BNB Blitz II Powerlifting Competition Powerlifting Australia at Brisbane North Barbell

March

  • Hosted the BNB Brisbane's Strongest Man & Woman 2019 round 1 at Brisbane North Barbell

  • Coached lifters at the Arnold Amateur Strongman & Strongwoman competition and Mas Wrestling championships

  • Coached lifters at the Powerlifting Australia competition hosted by Strength Sports Gym

Feb

  • Hosted the BNB Brawl II Powerlifting Competition Powerlifting Australia at Brisbane North Barbell

2018

December

  • Hosted the BNB Bash VI Powerlifting Australia competition at Brisbane North Barbell
  • Hosted the BNB Brisbane's Strongest Man & Woman 2018 round 4 at Brisbane North Barbell

November

  • Hosted the ISF & BNB Juniors Only Strongperson Competition

  • Hosted the Brisbane MAS Wrestling Championship

  • Coached lifters at the SSG Open II Powerlifting Australia competition hosted by Strength Sports Gym

October

  • Hosted the BNB Boss Babes Powerlifting Australia competition at Brisbane North Barbell
  • Coached lifters at the Powerlifting Australia National Championships 2018

September

  • Hosted the BNB Blast VI Powerlifting Australia competition at Brisbane North Barbell
  • Hosted the BNB Brisbane's Strongest Man & Woman 2018 round 3 at Brisbane North Barbell

August

  • Coached lifters at Queensland's Strongest Man & Woman 2018

  • Coached 17 lifters at the Powerlifting Australia Junior, Masters & Bench Press National Championships: 8x national champions, 5x 2nd places, 4x national records, 2x best lifter trophies & 1x best female junior team trophy.

June

  • Hosted the BNB Bash V Powerlifting Australia competition at Brisbane North Barbell
  • Hosted the BNB Brisbane's Strongest Man & Woman 2018 round 2 at Brisbane North Barbell

May

  • Hosted the BNB Brawn Powerlifting Australia competition at Brisbane North Barbell

April

  • Hosted the BNB Blitz Powerlifting Australia competition at Brisbane North Barbell

February

  • Hosted the BNB Brisbane's Strongest Man & Woman 2018 round 1 at Brisbane North Barbell

  • Hosted the BNB Brawl Powerlifting Australia competition at Brisbane North Barbell

 

2017

December

  • Hosted the BNB Blast V Powerlifting Australia competition at Brisbane North Barbell

  • Hosted the BNB Brisbane Strongman series 2017 round 4 at Brisbane North Barbell

November

  • Coached lifters at the Powerlifting Australia competition hosted by Strength Sports Gym​

October

  • Coached lifters at the Brisbane Fitness Expo Powerlifting Australia competition hosted by Iron Underground

September

  • Hosted the BNB Bash IV Powerlifting Australia competition at Brisbane North Barbell

  • Hosted the BNB Brisbane Strongman series 2017 round 3 at Brisbane North Barbell

August

  • Coached lifters at the Powerlifting Australia Junior, Masters & Bench Press National Championships

June

  • Hosted the BNB Blast IV Powerlifting Australia competition at Brisbane North Barbell

May

  • Hosted the BNB Bash III Powerlifting Australia competition at Brisbane North Barbell

  • Hosted the BNB Brisbane Strongman series 2017 round 2 at Brisbane North Barbell

April

  • Coached lifters at the Powerlifting Australia competition hosted by Strength Sports Gym

March

  • Hosted the Mas Wrestling Brisbane Inaugural competition

February​

  • Hosted the BNB Brisbane Strongman series 2017 round 1 at Brisbane North Barbell

  • Hosted the BNB Blast III Powerlifting Australia competition at Brisbane North Barbell

2016

December

  • Coached lifters at the Powerlifting Australia competition hosted by Iron Underground

November

  • Coached lifters at the Powerlifting Australia competition hosted by Strength Sports Gym

  • Hosted the BNB Brisbane Strongman Series round 3 at Brisbane North Barbell

August

  • Hosted the BNB Blast II Powerlifting Australia competition at Brisbane North Barbell

  • Coached lifters at the Powerlifting Australia Junior & Master National Championships

July

  • Coached lifters at the Powerlifting Australia competition hosted by Strength Sports Gym​

  • Hosted the BNB 2016 strongman round 2 at Brisbane North Barbell

June

  • Coached a lifter at the IPF world championships in Texas, USA

April

  • Hosted the BNB Blast Powerlifting Australia competition at Brisbane North Barbell

February

  • Hosted the BNB 2016 strongman round 1 at Brisbane North Barbell

2015

December

  • Coached lifters at the Powerlifting Australia competition hosted by Iron Underground

November

  • Hosted the BNB 2015 Strongman Round 3 at Brisbane North Barbell

  • Hosted the BNB Barbell Bash Powerlifting Australia competition at Brisbane North Barbell

October​

  • Organised and ran a strongman truck pull event for the Channel 9 Children's Hospital Foundation Telethon

September

  • Hosted the BNB 2015 Strongman Round 2 at Brisbane North Barbell

  • Coached lifters at the Powerlifting Australia competition hosted by Strength Sports Gym

August

  • Coached lifters at the Powerlifting Australia Junior & Masters national championships held in Melbourne

  • Coached lifters at ISF Double Deadlift competition - Men's open division - 2nd place

July

  • Coached lifters at the Powerlifting Australia competition hosted by Iron Underground

May

  • Coached lifters at the Powerlifting Australia competition hosted by Strength Sports Gym

  • Hosted the BNB 2015 Strongman Round 1 at Brisbane North Barbell

March​

  • Coached lifters at the Powerlifting Australia competition hosted by Iron Underground

January

  • Hosted the BNB Clash of the Strongmen competition at Brisbane North Barbell

 

2014

December

  • Hosted the BNB Beginner's Strongman Competition at Brisbane North Barbell

  • Hosted the BNB Beginner's Powerlifting Competition at Brisbane North Barbell